Chauffeured transfers in St. George's · fixed price before you book
Transfers in St. George's with the fare shown first
St. George's arranges pre-booked transfers in St. George's (Grenada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in XCD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in XCD, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in St. George's, each with its page
- Sandals Grenadafrom XCD 46.304 min
- Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resortfrom XCD 46.304 min
- True Bluefrom XCD 60.907 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents St. George's requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in St. George's and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in St. George's
XCD 46.30
the cheapest route
4 min
Maurice Bishop International Airport → Sandals Grenada
Prices by route
Guide prices in St. George's, in XCD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Maurice Bishop International Airport → Sandals Grenada1.3 km · 4 minXCD 46.30from
- Maurice Bishop International Airport → Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort1.3 km · 4 minXCD 46.30from
- Maurice Bishop International Airport → True Blue3.5 km · 7 minXCD 60.90from
- Maurice Bishop International Airport → Grand Anse Medical Centre4.6 km · 7 minXCD 66.40from
- Maurice Bishop International Airport → True Blue Bay Boutique Resort4.5 km · 8 minXCD 67.10from
- Maurice Bishop International Airport → West Indies Beer Company4.6 km · 8 minXCD 67.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice Bishop International Airport → Sandals Grenada | 1.3 km | 4 min | XCD 46.30 | See details |
| Maurice Bishop International Airport → Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort | 1.3 km | 4 min | XCD 46.30 | See details |
| Maurice Bishop International Airport → True Blue | 3.5 km | 7 min | XCD 60.90 | See details |
| Maurice Bishop International Airport → Grand Anse Medical Centre | 4.6 km | 7 min | XCD 66.40 | See details |
| Maurice Bishop International Airport → True Blue Bay Boutique Resort | 4.5 km | 8 min | XCD 67.10 | See details |
| Maurice Bishop International Airport → West Indies Beer Company | 4.6 km | 8 min | XCD 67.60 | See details |
Where we take you in St. George's
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Maurice Bishop International Airport
from XCD 46.30Airport
Maurice Bishop Memorial Hwy
See prices and book →Pearls Airport
from XCD 86.60Airport
49VP+MC2, Upper Pearl
See prices and book →Town of St. George Bus Terminal
from XCD 109.50Station
Melville Street, St George's
See prices and book →True Blue
from XCD 60.90Station
True Blue
See prices and book →Bellvue Health Center
from XCD 146.30Hospital
383M+26H, Thebaide
See prices and book →Good Hope Medical Center
from XCD 127.60Hospital
Good Hope Estate, Mardigras
See prices and book →GOTC - Healthcare Specialists
from XCD 86.50Hospital
Belmont Rd.
See prices and book →Grand Anse Medical Centre
from XCD 66.40Hospital
268R+R9X, lime, The Lime
See prices and book →Laborie Medical Centre
from XCD 115.20Hospital
LA BORIE
See prices and book →Princess Alice Hospital
from XCD 86.60Hospital
48MW+2XG, Clabony
See prices and book →St. Augustine's Medical Services
from XCD 113.20Hospital
St. Paul's Main Road, St Pauls
See prices and book →St. George's General Hospital
from XCD 111.20Hospital
St George Hospital, Grand Etang Road, St George's
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in St. George's?
In St. George's and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- St. George's centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in XCD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in St. George'sDrive with St. George's in St. George's
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to St. George's?
The fare in XCD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with St. George's?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in St. George's?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in St. George's, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car